Sprint timings

Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Matthias König Milan SL O/MF 1 0:02.37 75.9 47.1
2 Daniel Fenn Alpha Seven O/MF 1 0:02.41 74.6 46.4
3 Richard Schaffenroth DF O/MF 1 0:02.43 74.0 46.0
4 Werner Klomp DF or Alpha7 O/MF 1 0:02.45 73.4 45.6
5 Charles Henry Peregrin on Birk O/F 1 0:02.48 72.5 45.0
6 Christian Voss DF O/MF 1 0:02.58 69.7 43.3
7 Stephen Slade Beano O/F 1 0:02.63 68.4 42.5
8 Peter Coppens DF XL O/MF 1 0:02.64 68.1 42.3
9 Patrick Douteau Milan SL O/MF 1 0:02.65 67.9 42.2
10 Ian Squires Bream O/F 1 0:02.70 66.6 41.4
11 Laurent Pottier DF XL O/MF 1 0:02.70 66.6 41.4
12 Geoffroy Lelievre Zockra O/P 1 0:02.71 66.4 41.2
13 Tim Parker Thing 1 O/MF 1 0:02.72 66.1 41.1
14 Ian Perry DF O/MF 1 0:02.76 65.2 40.5
15 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/MF 1 0:02.77 64.9 40.3
16 Bruno Cagnolati MilanSL O/MF 1 0:02.77 64.9 40.3
17 Stijn Van De Maele M5 Carbon High Racer O/U 1 0:02.79 64.5 40.0
18 Lars Zwinnen DF O/MF 1 0:02.82 63.8 39.6
19 Matthew Le Ruez ICE VTX O/M 1 0:02.82 63.8 39.6
20 Sandro Bollina Birk Comet O/P 1 0:02.85 63.1 39.2
21 Derrick Tweddle YeloDonkey O/F 1 0:02.88 62.4 38.8
22 Ian Baxter Quest XS (Baby Q) O/MF 1 0:02.89 62.2 38.7
23 Marvin Tunnat M5 CHR O/U 1 0:02.90 62.0 38.5
24 Veronika Schaffenroth DF #1 O/MFf 1 0:02.90 62.0 38.5
25 Neil hood Kermit O/MF 1 0:02.91 61.8 38.4
26 Eva Navratilova xs007 O/MFf 1 0:02.92 61.6 38.3
27 David L’Hostis Velokraft Nocom O/U 1 0:02.93 61.4 38.1
28 Robin Boucher Madeleine (Home-made) O/U 1 0:02.94 61.2 38.0
29 Hanns Stresius M5CLR O/P 1 0:02.94 61.2 38.0
30 Holger Kleipa DF O/MF 1 0:02.96 60.7 37.7
31 Chris Hamilton Ratracer Genesis O/P 1 0:02.97 60.5 37.6
32 Peter Welk M5 Lowracer O/P 1 0:03.03 59.3 36.9
33 Shawn Ballantine Notso O/F 1 0:03.03 59.3 36.9
34 Chris Parker Thing 2 O/MF 1 0:03.03 59.3 36.9
35 Jérôme Avenet M5 Tica O/P 1 0:03.04 59.1 36.7
36 Edgar Teufel Troytec-Birk O/P 1 0:03.06 58.8 36.5
37 Michael Ammann Razz Fazz Race O/U 1 0:03.08 58.4 36.3
38 Philip Schmalz Velokraft VK2 O/U 1 0:03.08 58.4 36.3
39 Marc Lohez Windcheetah O/M 1 0:03.09 58.2 36.1
40 Paul Edgerley ICE VTX O/M 1 0:03.11 57.8 35.9
41 Giovanni Eupani DF XL O/MF 1 0:03.12 57.6 35.8
42 Mike Burrows Ratracer X O/P 1 0:03.14 57.3 35.6
43 Brian Robertson Evo Ks O/MF 1 0:03.17 56.7 35.2
44 Nathaniel Olson ICE Sprint X O/M 1 0:03.17 56.7 35.2
45 Philippe Descubes ICE VTX O/M 1 0:03.18 56.5 35.1
46 Marc Lesourd StickyToffee O/P 1 0:03.21 56.0 34.8
47 Arnold Ligtvoet RaptoBike LR700C O/U 1 0:03.23 55.7 34.6
48 Andrew Harrington Quest O/MF 1 0:03.24 55.5 34.5
49 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/U 1 0:03.27 55.0 34.2
50 Rembrandt Bakker Rem’s M5 midracer O/U 1 0:03.27 55.0 34.2
51 Ben Dickinson ICE VTX O/M 1 0:03.28 54.8 34.0
52 Steffen Schoenfelder Velomo Ho-Trike O/M 1 0:03.31 54.3 33.7
53 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin O/U 1 0:03.32 54.2 33.6
54 Nils Voss Toxy ZR O/U/J 1 0:03.37 53.4 33.1
55 Patrick Selwood ICE VTX O/M 1 0:03.37 53.4 33.1
56 Olivier Vuadens Trike O/M 1 0:03.37 53.4 33.1
57 Andi Gerber Peregrin O/U 1 0:03.42 52.6 32.7
58 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 1 0:03.43 52.4 32.6
59 Heinz Alder Merlin O/U 1 0:03.44 52.3 32.5
60 Rob Daniels Royce Pedal Car O/MF 1 0:03.45 52.1 32.4
61 Rodolphe Leclerc ICE VTX O/M 1 0:03.47 51.8 32.2
62 John Lucian Bacchetta Giro 700 O/U 1 0:03.47 51.8 32.2
63 Natasha Morrison TiOr O/Uf 1 0:03.50 51.4 31.9
64 Kim Wall The Red Baron O/Uf 1 0:03.52 51.1 31.7
65 Anna May Brönnimann Peregrin O/Uf 1 0:03.55 50.6 31.5
66 Renato Falzetti VelomobileDFpuntaRossa O/MF 1 0:03.55 50.6 31.5
67 Gerard Arends Quest O/MF 1 0:03.56 50.5 31.4
68 David Lebahn Challenge O/U 1 0:03.59 50.1 31.1
69 Ian Pike Jasper O/M 1 0:03.59 50.1 31.1
70 Graham Barber Performer jc70 O/M 1 0:03.61 49.8 30.9
71 Geoffrey Booker MR TRYKIT Trike O/M 1 0:03.62 49.7 30.8
72 Ole Lamb OLEVELO O/U/J 1 0:03.66 49.1 30.5
73 Philip Wilkinson ICE VTX O/M 1 0:03.70 48.6 30.2
74 Phil Zschiesche ICE Trike O/M 1 0:03.72 48.3 30.0
75 Gerry Charlwood Recartar O/P 1 0:03.73 48.2 29.9
76 Adel Tyson Royce Pedal Car O/MFf 1 0:03.74 48.1 29.9
77 Jemma Forey Kingcycle O/F 1 0:03.79 47.4 29.5
78 Joe Parker SB-Speedy O/M 1 0:03.84 46.8 29.1
79 Eddy de Jonge Homemade O/U 1 0:03.86 46.6 28.9
80 Johnny Appleby The Baron O/P 1 0:03.92 45.9 28.5
81 Rosmarie Bühler peregrin O/Uf 1 0:03.92 45.9 28.5
82 Jeffrey James cobra O/P 1 0:03.94 45.6 28.3
83 Andy Forey Festina O/F 1 0:03.95 45.5 28.3
84 Marc Dobson Catrike Expedition O/M 1 0:03.95 45.5 28.3
85 Dave Thomlinson Rowingbike O/U 1 0:03.98 45.2 28.1
86 Geoff Searle Ratcatcher 9 O/P 1 0:03.99 45.1 28.0
87 Ivo Eick THYS 222 Rowbike O/U 1 0:04.03 44.6 27.7
88 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/M 1 0:04.07 44.2 27.4
89 Stuart Glen Moulton Spaceframe O/U 1 0:04.08 44.1 27.4
90 Susanna Eupani M5 Shockproof O/Uf 1 0:04.09 44.0 27.3
91 David Tulett Jean O/U 1 0:04.14 43.4 27.0
92 Nic Christie Nic Christie O/M 1 0:04.18 43.0 26.7
93 Jemil Kewfi Hp Scorpion fs O/M 1 0:04.18 43.0 26.7
94 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle O/F 1 0:04.20 42.8 26.6
95 Stephen Clements ICE VTX O/M 1 0:04.22 42.6 26.5
96 Jacob Burke ICE Adventure O/M 1 0:04.29 41.9 26.0
97 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 O/Pf 1 0:04.29 41.9 26.0
98 Dagma Bollina Lightning P38 O/Uf 1 0:04.33 41.5 25.8
99 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven O/U 1 0:04.36 41.2 25.6
100 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah O/M 1 0:04.42 40.7 25.3
101 Daniela Pangrazi Carbon Snail O/MFf 1 0:04.42 40.7 25.3
102 Wayne Spencer ICE Sprint O/M 1 0:04.78 37.6 23.3
103 Celien de Jonge Challenge O/Uf 1 0:04.88 36.8 22.9
104 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/Pf 1 0:05.06 35.5 22.1