Look Who’s Coming…

118 racers registered
for WC2018 so far
(updated 15 June 2018, 13:13)

Race Number Rider Name Nationality Adult/Junior Male/Female Machine 1 Wheels Class Machine 2 Wheels Class
500 Geoff Bird UK A M Vulcan 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
501 Katie Ladkin UK A F Loxley 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
502 Jochen Farwer UK A M M5 Lowracer 2 Unfaired HP Speedmachine 2 Unfaired
503 Harry Lieben Netherlands A M MilanSL 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
504 Philip Wilkinson UK A M ICE VTX 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
505 Stephen Clements UK A M ICE VTX 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
506 Werner Klomp Netherlands A M DF or Alpha7 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
507 David L’Hostis France A M Velokraft Nocom 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
508 Edgar Teufel Germany A M Troytec-Birk 2 Part-Faired None N/A N/A
509 Adel Tyson UK A F Royce Pedal Car 4 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
510 Rob Daniels UK A M Royce Pedal Car 4 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
511 David Tulett UK A M Jean 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
512 Lee Wakefield UK A M Beano 2 Fully Faired Milan SL 3 Fully Faired
513 Rudi Cools Belgium A M Challenge Fujin 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
514 David Lebahn Belgium A M Challenge 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
515 Marc Lohez UK A M Sinner Mango DH 3 Fully Faired Windcheetah Dmark 3 Fully Faired
516 Veronika Schaffenroth Germany A F DF #1 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
517 Bill Marmarou Greece A M TBR SteppinWolf 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
518 Richard Schaffenroth Germany A M DF 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
519 Nils Voss Germany J M Toxy ZR 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
520 Christian Voss Germany A M DF 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
521 Alan Timberlake UK A M Windcheetah 3 Unfaired Hurricane 2 Unfaired
522 Jemil Kewfi UK A M Hp Scorpion fs 3 Unfaired Vision R45 2 Unfaired
523 Graham Barber UK A M Performer jc70 3 Unfaired Performer agenda 2 Unfaired
524 Geoff Searle UK A M Ratcatcher 9 2 Part-Faired None N/A N/A
525 Philippe Descubes France A M ICE VTX 3 Unfaired MetaPhysic Carbon 2 Unfaired
526 Rodolphe Leclerc France A M ICE VTX 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
527 Patrick Douteau France A M Milan SL 3 Fully Faired Catrike 700 3 Unfaired
528 Geoffroy Lelievre France A M Zockra 2 Part-Faired None N/A N/A
529 Robin Boucher France A M Madeleine (Home-made) 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
531 Jérôme Avenet France A M M5 Tica 2 Part-Faired None N/A N/A
532 Geoffrey Booker UK A M MR TRYKIT Trike 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
533 Johnny Appleby UK A M Challenge Tiafun 2 Unfaired Challenge Tiafun 2 Part-Faired
534 Heike Bunte Germany A F Merlin 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
535 Stephen Slade UK A M Beano 2 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
536 Lars Zwinnen Belgium A M DF 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
537 Marc Lesourd France A M StickyToffee 2 Part-Faired Saarinen (TANDEM) 3 Fully Faired
538 Thomas Lesourd-Laux France A M Cobra Royale 2 Unfaired Saarinen (TANDEM) 3 Fully Faired
539 Ian Squires UK A M Bream 2 Fully Faired Windcheetah 3 Part-Faired
541 Hanns Stresius Germany A M M5CLR 2 Part-Faired None N/A N/A
542 Bruno Cagnolati France A M MilanSL 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
543 Holger Kleipa Germany A M DF 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
544 Jeffrey James UK A M cobra 2 Part-Faired None N/A N/A
545 Daniel Fenn Germany A M Alpha Seven 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
546 Nici Walde Germany A F dF spezial 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
547 Olivier Vuadens Switzerland A M Trike 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
548 Yves Scotto France A M ICE VTX 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
549 Laurent Pottier France A M DF XL 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
550 Philip Schmalz Germany A M Velokraft VK2 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
551 Marvin Tunnat Germany A M M5 CHR 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
552 Dave Thomlinson UK A M Rowingbike 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
553 Joe Parker UK A M Kingsnake 2 Part-Faired None N/A N/A
554 John Lucian UK A M Bacchetta Giro 700 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
555 Stuart Glen UK A M Moulton Spaceframe 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
556 Jacob Burke UK A M ICE Adventure 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
557 Neil Fleming Ireland A M Quest XS 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
558 Sandro Bollina Switzerland A M Birk Comet 2 Part-Faired None N/A N/A
559 Sarah Bollina Switzerland A F Kingcycle 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
560 Stijn Van De Maele Belgium A M M5 Carbon High Racer 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
561 Rembrandt Bakker Netherlands A M Rem’s M5 midracer 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
562 Derrick Tweddle UK A M YeloDonkey 2 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
563 Andrew Sidwell UK A M Rattysnake 2 Part-Faired None N/A N/A
564 Heather Fortnum UK A F Mason King 2 Part-Faired None N/A N/A
565 Richard Everett UK A M Windcheetah 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
566 Ian Pike UK A M Jasper 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
567 Ian Perry UK A M DF 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
568 Natasha Morrison UK A F Bob 2.0 2 Unfaired TIOR 2 Unfaired
569 Neil hood UK A M Vector S 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
571 Andrew Harrington UK A M Quest 3 Fully Faired Hurricane 2 Part-Faired
572 Peter Coppens Belgium A M DF XL 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
573 Nic Christie UK A M Nic Christie 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
574 Gerry Charlwood UK A M Recartar 2 Part-Faired None N/A N/A
575 Mike Burrows UK A M Ratracer X 2 Part-Faired None N/A N/A
576 Brian Robertson UK A M Evo Ks 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
577 Matthias König Germany A M Troytec Time Trial 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
578 Andi Gerber Switzerland A M Birk Comet RT 2 Part-Faired Peregrin 2 Unfaired
579 Peter Welk Germany A M M5 Lowracer 2 Part-Faired None N/A N/A
580 Chris Hamilton UK A M Ratracer Genesis 2 Part-Faired Baron lowracer 2 N/A
581 Rosmarie Bühler Switzerland A F Birk Comet 2 Part-Faired None N/A N/A
582 Heinz Alder Switzerland A M Merlin 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
583 Tim Parker UK A M ICE Trike 3 Fully Faired ICE Micro 3 Unfaired
584 Chris Parker UK A M ICE Trike 3 Fully Faired ICE Monster 3 Unfaired
585 Ben Dickinson UK A M ICE VTX 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
586 Patrick Selwood UK A M ICE VTX 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
587 Andrew Tebbutt UK A M ICE Trike 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
588 Marcin Szewczyk UK A M ICE XXL 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
589 Phil Zschiesche UK A M ICE Trike 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
590 Shawn Ballantine UK A M Notso 2 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
591 Matthew Le Ruez UK A M ICE VTX 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
592 Wayne Spencer UK A M ICE Sprint 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
593 Damian Williams UK A M Raptor 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
594 Arnold Ligtvoet Netherlands A M RaptoBike LR700C 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
595 Eddy de Jonge Netherlands A M Homemade 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
596 Celien de jonge Belgium A F Challenge 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
597 Kim Wall UK A F The Red Baron 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
598 Ian Baxter UK A M Quest XS (Baby Q) 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
599 Gerard Arends Netherlands A M Quest 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
600 Fiona Grove UK A F Velodynamics T8 2 Part-Faired None N/A N/A
601 Yoann Gueye France A M Toxy ZR 2 Part-Faired None N/A N/A
602 John Williams UK A M WAW velomobile 3 Fully Faired Quest velomobile 3 Fully Faired
603 Charles Henry Switzerland A M Peregrin on Birk 2 Fully Faired Razz Fazz Race 2 Unfaired
604 Anna May Brönnimann Switzerland A F Peregrin 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
605 Michael Ammann Switzerland A M Razz Fazz Race 2 Unfaired Peregrin 2 Unfaired
606 Paul Edgerley UK A M ICE VTX 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
607 Ramsus Keller Netherlands A M M5 Low-racer 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
608 Stuart Dennison UK A M Ratracer 2 Part-Faired None N/A N/A
609 Roy MacDonald UK A M Kingcycle 2 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
610 Ivo Eick Germany A M THYS 222 Rowbike 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
611 Ole Lamb Germany J M OLEVELO 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
612 Nathaniel Olson UK A M ICE Sprint X 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
613 Marc Dobson UK A M Catrike Expedition 3 Unfaired None N/A N/A
614 Jemma Forey UK A F Kingcycle 2 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
615 Andy Forey UK A M Festina 2 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
616 Jonathan Fulford UK A M Bullitt 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A
617 Renato Falzetti Italy A M VelomobileDFpuntaRossa 3 Fully Faired REV 2 Unfaired
618 Giovanni Eupani Italy A M DF XL 3 Fully Faired None N/A N/A
619 Daniela Pangrazi Italy A F Carbon Snail 3 Fully Faired Cycleforge 2 Unfaired
620 Susanna Eupani Italy A F M5 Shockproof 2 Unfaired None N/A N/A

26 Mike’s Bikes coming to Betteshanger

(updated 2 May 2018)

Owner Bike Bring or
Transport required
Location
(if transport)
Ride? Comments
Andrew Sidwell Ratracer Cadillac (2009) bring Y
Alan Goodman Speedy No18 bring Y Fully faired
Geoff Searle Ratcatcher bring Y
Eric Coles Windcheetah 3a Series 2 No 098 bring
Wobbly John Windcheetah No 209 bring
Chris Hamilton Ratracer Genesis (2012) bring Y
Ian Baxter Ratracer SL proto bring
SB 2D bring
SB Windcheetah Mk IV bring Faired
SB Ratcatcher 9 bring
SB Lotus prototype bring
MB Blue Bike (1981) bring
MB Aero Bike (1982) bring
MB San Andreas (1990) bring
MB Mk 7 Speedy (1991) bring
MB MCR Monocoque (1994) bring
MB Giant TCR (1994) bring
MB City (1995) bring
MB Half Way (1999) bring
MB Monocoque (1999) bring
MB Ratcatcher 9 (2001) bring
MB One Way (2012) bring
MB Gordon (2015) bring
MB Ratracer X (2016) bring Y
MB Soup Dragon?? (2018) bring
Michael Grützner Windcheetah No 004 bring Y