Overall standings

1 Matthias König Milan SL 2000 0 0 0 0 2000
2 Daniel Fenn Alpha Seven 1900 0 0 0 0 1900
3 Richard Schaffenroth DF 1805 0 0 0 0 1805
4 Werner Klomp DF or Alpha7 1714 0 0 0 0 1714
5 Charles Henry Peregrin on Birk 1629 0 0 0 0 1629
6 Christian Voss DF 1547 0 0 0 0 1547
7 Stephen Slade Beano 1470 0 0 0 0 1470
8 Peter Coppens DF XL 1396 0 0 0 0 1396
9 Patrick Douteau Milan SL 1326 0 0 0 0 1326
10 Ian Squires Bream 1228 0 0 0 0 1228
10 Laurent Pottier DF XL 1228 0 0 0 0 1228
12 Geoffroy Lelievre Zockra 1137 0 0 0 0 1137
13 Tim Parker Thing 1 1080 0 0 0 0 1080
14 Ian Perry DF 1026 0 0 0 0 1026
15 Bruno Cagnolati MilanSL 950 0 0 0 0 950
15 Lee Wakefield Milan SL 950 0 0 0 0 950
17 Stijn Van De Maele M5 Carbon High Racer 880 0 0 0 0 880
18 Lars Zwinnen DF 815 0 0 0 0 815
18 Matthew Le Ruez ICE VTX 815 0 0 0 0 815
20 Sandro Bollina Birk Comet 754 0 0 0 0 754
21 Derrick Tweddle YeloDonkey 716 0 0 0 0 716
22 Ian Baxter Quest XS (Baby Q) 681 0 0 0 0 681
23 Marvin Tunnat M5 CHR 630 0 0 0 0 630
23 Veronika Schaffenroth DF #1 630 0 0 0 0 630
25 Neil hood Vector S 583 0 0 0 0 583
26 Eva Navratilova xs007 554 0 0 0 0 554
27 David L’Hostis Velokraft Nocom 527 0 0 0 0 527
28 Hanns Stresius M5CLR 488 0 0 0 0 488
28 Robin Boucher Madeleine (Home-made) 488 0 0 0 0 488
30 Holger Kleipa DF 451 0 0 0 0 451
31 Chris Hamilton Ratracer Genesis 429 0 0 0 0 429
32 Peter Welk M5 Lowracer 387 0 0 0 0 387
32 Shawn Ballantine Notso 387 0 0 0 0 387
32 Chris Parker Thing 2 387 0 0 0 0 387
35 Jérôme Avenet M5 Tica 349 0 0 0 0 349
36 Edgar Teufel Troytec-Birk 332 0 0 0 0 332
37 Philip Schmalz Velokraft VK2 307 0 0 0 0 307
37 Michael Ammann Razz Fazz Race 307 0 0 0 0 307
39 Marc Lohez Windcheetah 284 0 0 0 0 284
40 Paul Edgerley ICE VTX 270 0 0 0 0 270
41 Giovanni Eupani DF XL 257 0 0 0 0 257
42 Mike Burrows Ratracer X 244 0 0 0 0 244
43 Brian Robertson Evo Ks 226 0 0 0 0 226
43 Nathaniel Olson ICE Sprint X 226 0 0 0 0 226
45 Philippe Descubes ICE VTX 209 0 0 0 0 209
46 Marc Lesourd StickyToffee 198 0 0 0 0 198
47 Arnold Ligtvoet RaptoBike LR700C 188 0 0 0 0 188
48 Andrew Harrington Quest 179 0 0 0 0 179
49 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer 166 0 0 0 0 166
49 Rembrandt Bakker Rem’s M5 midracer 166 0 0 0 0 166
51 Ben Dickinson ICE VTX 153 0 0 0 0 153
52 Steffen Schoenfelder Velomo Ho-Trike 146 0 0 0 0 146
53 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin 138 0 0 0 0 138
54 Nils Voss Toxy ZR 125 0 0 0 0 125
54 Olivier Vuadens Trike 125 0 0 0 0 125
54 Patrick Selwood ICE VTX 125 0 0 0 0 125
57 Andi Gerber Peregrin 113 0 0 0 0 113
58 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake 107 0 0 0 0 107
59 Heinz Alder Merlin 102 0 0 0 0 102
60 Rob Daniels Royce Pedal Car 96 0 0 0 0 96
61 Rodolphe Leclerc ICE VTX 90 0 0 0 0 90
61 John Lucian Bacchetta Giro 700 90 0 0 0 0 90
63 Natasha Morrison TiOr 83 0 0 0 0 83
64 Kim Wall The Red Baron 78 0 0 0 0 78
65 Anna May Brönnimann Peregrin 73 0 0 0 0 73
65 Renato Falzetti VelomobileDFpuntaRossa 73 0 0 0 0 73
67 Gerard Arends Quest 67 0 0 0 0 67
68 Ian Pike Jasper 62 0 0 0 0 62
68 David Lebahn Challenge 62 0 0 0 0 62
70 Graham Barber Performer jc70 58 0 0 0 0 58
71 Geoffrey Booker MR TRYKIT Trike 55 0 0 0 0 55
72 Ole Lamb OLEVELO 52 0 0 0 0 52
73 Philip Wilkinson ICE VTX 49 0 0 0 0 49
74 Phil Zschiesche ICE Trike 47 0 0 0 0 47
75 Gerry Charlwood Recartar 44 0 0 0 0 44
76 Adel Tyson Royce Pedal Car 42 0 0 0 0 42
77 Jemma Forey Kingcycle 40 0 0 0 0 40
78 Joe Parker SB-Speedy 38 0 0 0 0 38
79 Eddy de Jonge Homemade 36 0 0 0 0 36
80 Rosmarie Bühler peregrin 34 0 0 0 0 34
80 Johnny Appleby The Baron 34 0 0 0 0 34
82 Jeffrey James cobra 31 0 0 0 0 31
83 Marc Dobson Catrike Expedition 28 0 0 0 0 28
83 Andy Forey Festina 28 0 0 0 0 28
85 Dave Thomlinson Rowingbike 26 0 0 0 0 26
86 Geoff Searle Ratcatcher 9 25 0 0 0 0 25
87 Ivo Eick THYS 222 Rowbike 24 0 0 0 0 24
88 Richard Everett Windcheetah 23 0 0 0 0 23
89 Stuart Glen Moulton Spaceframe 21 0 0 0 0 21
90 Susanna Eupani M5 Shockproof 20 0 0 0 0 20
91 David Tulett Jean 19 0 0 0 0 19
92 Nic Christie Nic Christie 18 0 0 0 0 18
92 Jemil Kewfi Hp Scorpion fs 18 0 0 0 0 18
94 Stephen Clements ICE VTX 16 0 0 0 0 16
94 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle 16 0 0 0 0 16
96 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 14 0 0 0 0 14
96 Jacob Burke ICE Adventure 14 0 0 0 0 14
98 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven 13 0 0 0 0 13
98 Dagma Bollina Lightning P38 13 0 0 0 0 13
100 Daniela Pangrazi Carbon Snail 12 0 0 0 0 12
100 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah 12 0 0 0 0 12
102 Wayne Spencer ICE Sprint 11 0 0 0 0 11
103 Heather Fortnum Mason King 10 0 0 0 0 10
103 Celien de Jonge Challenge 10 0 0 0 0 10

Fully-faired
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S

T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L

1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M

1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M

3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E

T
O
T
A
L
1 Charles Henry Peregrin on Birk 2000 0 0 0 0 2000
2 Stephen Slade Beano 1900 0 0 0 0 1900
3 Ian Squires Bream 1805 0 0 0 0 1805
4 Derrick Tweddle YeloDonkey 1714 0 0 0 0 1714
5 Shawn Ballantine Notso 1629 0 0 0 0 1629
6 Jemma Forey Kingcycle 1547 0 0 0 0 1547
7 Andy Forey Festina 1470 0 0 0 0 1470
8 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle 1396 0 0 0 0 1396

Part-faired
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S

T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L

1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M

1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M

3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E

T
O
T
A
L
1 Geoffroy Lelievre Zockra 2000 0 0 0 0 2000
2 Sandro Bollina Birk Comet 1900 0 0 0 0 1900
3 Hanns Stresius M5CLR 1805 0 0 0 0 1805
4 Chris Hamilton Ratracer Genesis 1714 0 0 0 0 1714
5 Peter Welk M5 Lowracer 1629 0 0 0 0 1629
6 Jérôme Avenet M5 Tica 1547 0 0 0 0 1547
7 Edgar Teufel Troytec-Birk 1470 0 0 0 0 1470
8 Mike Burrows Ratracer X 1396 0 0 0 0 1396
9 Marc Lesourd StickyToffee 1326 0 0 0 0 1326
10 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake 1260 0 0 0 0 1260
11 Gerry Charlwood Recartar 1197 0 0 0 0 1197
12 Johnny Appleby The Baron 1137 0 0 0 0 1137
13 Jeffrey James cobra 1080 0 0 0 0 1080
14 Geoff Searle Ratcatcher 9 1026 0 0 0 0 1026

Unfaired
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S

T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L

1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M

1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M

3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E

T
O
T
A
L
1 Stijn Van De Maele M5 Carbon High Racer 2000 0 0 0 0 2000
2 Marvin Tunnat M5 CHR 1900 0 0 0 0 1900
3 David L’Hostis Velokraft Nocom 1805 0 0 0 0 1805
4 Robin Boucher Madeleine (Home-made) 1714 0 0 0 0 1714
5 Philip Schmalz Velokraft VK2 1588 0 0 0 0 1588
5 Michael Ammann Razz Fazz Race 1588 0 0 0 0 1588
7 Arnold Ligtvoet RaptoBike LR700C 1470 0 0 0 0 1470
8 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer 1361 0 0 0 0 1361
8 Rembrandt Bakker Rem’s M5 midracer 1361 0 0 0 0 1361
10 Rudi Cools Challenge Fujin 1260 0 0 0 0 1260
11 Nils Voss Toxy ZR 1197 0 0 0 0 1197
12 Andi Gerber Peregrin 1137 0 0 0 0 1137
13 Heinz Alder Merlin 1080 0 0 0 0 1080
14 John Lucian Bacchetta Giro 700 1026 0 0 0 0 1026
15 David Lebahn Challenge 975 0 0 0 0 975
16 Ole Lamb OLEVELO 926 0 0 0 0 926
17 Eddy de Jonge Homemade 880 0 0 0 0 880
18 Dave Thomlinson Rowingbike 836 0 0 0 0 836
19 Ivo Eick THYS 222 Rowbike 794 0 0 0 0 794
20 Stuart Glen Moulton Spaceframe 754 0 0 0 0 754
21 David Tulett Jean 716 0 0 0 0 716
22 Geoff Bird HPV Heaven 681 0 0 0 0 681

Multi-track Fully-faired
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S

T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L

1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M

1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M

3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E

T
O
T
A
L
1 Matthias König Milan SL 2000 0 0 0 0 2000
2 Daniel Fenn Alpha Seven 1900 0 0 0 0 1900
3 Richard Schaffenroth DF 1805 0 0 0 0 1805
4 Werner Klomp DF or Alpha7 1714 0 0 0 0 1714
5 Christian Voss DF 1629 0 0 0 0 1629
6 Peter Coppens DF XL 1547 0 0 0 0 1547
7 Patrick Douteau Milan SL 1470 0 0 0 0 1470
8 Laurent Pottier DF XL 1396 0 0 0 0 1396
9 Tim Parker Thing 1 1326 0 0 0 0 1326
10 Ian Perry DF 1260 0 0 0 0 1260
11 Bruno Cagnolati MilanSL 1167 0 0 0 0 1167
11 Lee Wakefield Milan SL 1167 0 0 0 0 1167
13 Lars Zwinnen DF 1080 0 0 0 0 1080
14 Ian Baxter Quest XS (Baby Q) 1026 0 0 0 0 1026
15 Neil hood Vector S 975 0 0 0 0 975
16 Holger Kleipa DF 926 0 0 0 0 926
17 Chris Parker Thing 2 880 0 0 0 0 880
18 Giovanni Eupani DF XL 836 0 0 0 0 836
19 Brian Robertson Evo Ks 794 0 0 0 0 794
20 Andrew Harrington Quest 754 0 0 0 0 754
21 Rob Daniels Royce Pedal Car 716 0 0 0 0 716
22 Renato Falzetti VelomobileDFpuntaRossa 681 0 0 0 0 681
23 Gerard Arends Quest 647 0 0 0 0 647

Multitrack
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S

T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L

1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M

1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M

3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E

T
O
T
A
L
1 Matthew Le Ruez ICE VTX 2000 0 0 0 0 2000
2 Marc Lohez Windcheetah 1900 0 0 0 0 1900
3 Paul Edgerley ICE VTX 1805 0 0 0 0 1805
4 Nathaniel Olson ICE Sprint X 1714 0 0 0 0 1714
5 Philippe Descubes ICE VTX 1629 0 0 0 0 1629
6 Ben Dickinson ICE VTX 1547 0 0 0 0 1547
7 Steffen Schoenfelder Velomo Ho-Trike 1470 0 0 0 0 1470
8 Olivier Vuadens Trike 1361 0 0 0 0 1361
8 Patrick Selwood ICE VTX 1361 0 0 0 0 1361
10 Rodolphe Leclerc ICE VTX 1260 0 0 0 0 1260
11 Ian Pike Jasper 1197 0 0 0 0 1197
12 Graham Barber Performer jc70 1137 0 0 0 0 1137
13 Geoffrey Booker MR TRYKIT Trike 1080 0 0 0 0 1080
14 Philip Wilkinson ICE VTX 1026 0 0 0 0 1026
15 Phil Zschiesche ICE Trike 975 0 0 0 0 975
16 Joe Parker SB-Speedy 926 0 0 0 0 926
17 Marc Dobson Catrike Expedition 880 0 0 0 0 880
18 Richard Everett Windcheetah 836 0 0 0 0 836
19 Nic Christie Nic Christie 774 0 0 0 0 774
19 Jemil Kewfi Hp Scorpion fs 774 0 0 0 0 774
21 Stephen Clements ICE VTX 716 0 0 0 0 716
22 Jacob Burke ICE Adventure 681 0 0 0 0 681
23 Alan Timberlake Windcheetah 647 0 0 0 0 647
24 Wayne Spencer ICE Sprint 614 0 0 0 0 614

Part-Faired female
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S

T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L

1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M

1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M

3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E

T
O
T
A
L
1 Fiona Grove Velodynamics T8 2000 0 0 0 0 2000
2 Heather Fortnum Mason King 1900 0 0 0 0 1900

Unfaired female
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S

T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L

1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M

1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M

3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E

T
O
T
A
L
1 Natasha Morrison TiOr 2000 0 0 0 0 2000
2 Kim Wall The Red Baron 1900 0 0 0 0 1900
3 Anna May Brönnimann Peregrin 1805 0 0 0 0 1805
4 Rosmarie Bühler peregrin 1714 0 0 0 0 1714
5 Susanna Eupani M5 Shockproof 1629 0 0 0 0 1629
6 Dagma Bollina Lightning P38 1547 0 0 0 0 1547
7 Celien de Jonge Challenge 1470 0 0 0 0 1470

Multi-track Fully-faired female
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S

T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L

1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M

1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M

3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E

T
O
T
A
L
1 Veronika Schaffenroth DF #1 2000 0 0 0 0 2000
2 Eva Navratilova xs007 1900 0 0 0 0 1900
3 Adel Tyson Royce Pedal Car 1805 0 0 0 0 1805
4 Daniela Pangrazi Carbon Snail 1714 0 0 0 0 1714

Junior
POS NAME VEHICLE(S) F
L
Y
I
N
G

S
P
R
I
N
T
S

T
I
M
E

T
R
I
A
L

1
H
R

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M

1
5
M
I
N

C
R
I
T
E
R
I
U
M

3
H
R

E
N
D
U
R
A
N
C
E

T
O
T
A
L
1 Nils Voss Toxy ZR 2000 0 0 0 0 2000
2 Ole Lamb OLEVELO 1900 0 0 0 0 1900